Supplier Network

Search result

You can now filter by Region or simply select Company name.

Preference List Suppliers : Full company profile

Member Suppliers : Full company profile plus leads service

Standard listing : Company name

Indicates a full company profile

A full company profile in the Qimtek Network contains capability details, including any specialisations and a news link of up-to-date product and service information plus a website link.

To place your Company details in any of the categories call: 01256-394500 or email: enquies@qimtek.co.uk

To update your existing Profile ‘Click’ My Account

Network search

Basic filters
  • Machining
  • Tool Making
  • Casting
  • Fabrication
  • Plastic & Rubber
  • Electronic / Electrical
  • Finishing
  • Associations & Other Services
  • Design & Development
  • Assembly & Packaging
  • Woodworking
  • Textile
Region filters
  • United Kingdom
Additional filters
  • Material
  • Approvals
Organisation Search

Engineering - Finishing - Powder Coating

Preferred Suppliers

ADCAM Fabrications Ltd

WS15 1RE , Rugeley

AEM Steel Profiles Limited

BS11 8AD , Bristol

Alderman Tooling Ltd

PL7 4JH , Plymouth

AMC Sheet Metal Fabrications Ltd

BN15 8SU , Lancing

Andrew Thomas & Co (AV Supports)

WS10 7TG , Darlaston

Argento UK Ltd

NR34 9BN , Beccles

Capalex Aluminium Extrusions Ltd

CA25 5QB , Cleator Moor

Chell Engineering Co. Ltd

ST10 1PN , Cheadle

Coates LSF Ltd

WN8 9SP , Skelmersdale

Colpa Precision Engineering

WD24 7XA , Watford

Contracts Engineering Ltd

ME10 3RW , Sittingbourne

DB Sheetmetals Ltd

CB9 8PH , Haverhill

DJJ Precision Engineering Ltd

NP4 0DQ , Pontypool

DKM Sheet Metal Co. Ltd

GL10 3RQ , Stonehouse

Dudley Industries Ltd

FY8 5AT , Lytham

Dwinex Sheet Metal Ltd

PO16 8XU , Fareham

East Coast Casting Company Ltd

IP25 6TL , Thetford

Encee Engineering (Blackpool) Ltd

FY4 3AF , Blackpool

First Components Ltd

DY5 1QA , Brierley Hill

Havant Sheet Metal Co. Ltd

PO9 2NN , Havant

Hitec Sheet Metal Ltd

CB7 5BA , Ely

Holders Sheet Metal Ltd

FY4 4QQ , Blackpool

Interface Sheet Fabrication

TN38 9RT , St Leonards on Sea

Jones Nuttall Ltd

WA5 0LS , Warrington

Just Precision Sheet Metal Ltd.

RG30 1DZ , Reading

Kent Precision Tooling

DA18 4AA , Erith

Kenworth Engineering Ltd

DN36 4AS , Grimsby

Knoxford Fabrication Ltd

DE74 2NW , Castle Donington

KRS Fab Ltd.

MK45 5BG , Bedford

NPI Solutions ltd

KA12 8LH , Irvine

Orgbar Aluminium Ltd

B94 5EW , Solihull

P.L.D Smiddy Ltd.

IV1 1TY , Inverness

PAG Sheet Metal

W7 2QA , London

Paragon Precision Ltd

HU5 4JF , Hull

PCT Engineering Ltd.

ST1 6LE , Stoke On Trent

Permoid Industries Ltd

DL5 6DW , Newton Aycliffe

Petann Engineering Ltd

PR25 3GR , Leyland

Pierceton Engineering Limited

KA11 4HP , Irvine

Pioneer Sheet Metal

CT11 7RX , Ramsgate

PKD Precision Sheet Metal Ltd

ST6 3LN , Stoke-on-Trent

Portland Engineering Ltd

DT5 2JP , Portland

Procter Bros Ltd

CF83 8XD , Caerphilly

PSJ Fabrications Ltd

MK41 7PT , Bedford

Quality Products Ltd

BS37 6LY , 

Qualtech Ltd

GY7 9HS , 

Ramp Industries

BA20 2TJ , Yeovil

RD Castings Ltd

IP28 7BL , Bury St. Edmunds

Ridgeway Products Ltd

LS12 4PL , Leeds

Rockingham Manufacturing Ltd

NN17 5XH , Corby

Romec Enterprises Ltd t/a Serious Engineering

NE12 8EW , Newcastle Upon Tyne

Rotec Engineering Ltd

WR11 1GS , Evesham

Seeco (UK) Ltd

MK41 9TJ , Bedford

Solo Rail Solutions Ltd

B8 1AE , Birmingham

South West Fabrications Ltd

EX31 1HN , Barnstaple

Stevens & Carlotti Ltd

CT13 9ST , Sandwich

Stevens Rowsell Precision Ltd

TN38 9PP , St Leonards - On - Sea

STS Defence Ltd

PO12 1AF , Gosport

Tegrel Ltd

NE21 5TT , Blaydon-on-Tyne

Treble R Fabrications

B98 7SN , Redditch

Ultra Precision Products

CB9 8QP , Haverhill

Van Driel Engineering Ltd

NR16 2QN , Norwich

Warren Services Ltd

IP24 1HT , Thetford

Washington Metalworks Ltd

NE10 0LH , Gateshead

WDL Products

NE37 3JD , Washington

Westcombe Engineering

PE1 5YB , Peterborough

William A Lewis Engineering

SY1 3AG , Shrewsbury

Suppliers

Abbey Engineering

L33 7SY, Knowsley

Ackerman Engineering Ltd

DT6 3UX, Bridport

Acorn Surface Technology

NG17 7LJ, Kirkby in Ashfield

Adam Engineering Ltd

S4 7ZG, Sheffield

Adams Enclosures

WS8 7DG, Walsall

Adams Engineering

PE25 3TB, Skegness

Advanced Metalcraft Ltd

NR5 9JH, Norwich

Aerocoat

NR31 9HG, Great Yarmouth

Airborne Systems

CF32 8PL, Llangeinor

Airflow Products Ltd

S6 1NL, Sheffield

Almit Metal Finishing

DL5 6AU, Newton Aycliffe

Alpha Fabrication Ltd

WR10 2DD, Pershore

Aluminium Shapes Ltd

NN17 4AP, Corby

AMTec Ltd

BH8 0DW, Throop

Anotek Ltd

KA13 6PS, Kilwinning

ANS Machining Services Ltd

NG17 7LF, Kirkby-in-Ashfield

Applied Surface Treatments

WV46le, Wolverhampton

Archer Woodnutt Ltd

ST7 1UH, Stoke-on-Trent

Archway Metals Ltd

KY3 9 XJ, Burntisland

Ascot Finishers Ltd

SL3 0DG, Slough

ASG Group Ltd

DE24 8PX, Derby

Ashland Engineering Ltd

MK6 4AN, Milton Keynes

Atlas Coatings

ST18 0PF, Nr Stafford

AV Innovate Ltd

LE2 5LQ, Leicester

Aycliffe Fabrications

DL5 6HX, Newton Aycliffe

B Hepworth & Co Ltd

B98 9HL, Redditch

B&S Group Ltd

CH1 4QJ, Chester

BBAK Control Panels Ltd

MK41 0HR, Bedford

Benchmark Fabrications Ltd

SG6 1WU, Letchworth

Birkenhead Powder Coating

LA1 3JY, Merseyside

Birmingham Aluminium Ltd

B44 9HE, Birmingham

BIZ Engineering Ltd

EN3 7QA, Enfield

Blade (Chippenham) Ltd

SN14 6NQ, Chippenham

Blandon Systems

GL5 3TJ, Stroud

BMS Sheetmetal Ltd

GU16 6SD, Camberley

BNB Fabrications Ltd

NE31 1LT, Hebburn

Boden Sheet Metal Limted

TW18 2AW, Staines

Boxford Holdings Ltd

HX5 9BG, Elland

BritTex Engineering Ltd

RG24 8NS, Basingstoke

Broadways Stampings Ltd

MK1 1DT, Milton Keynes

Broxton Industries Ltd

GL7 1YG, Cirencester

C.S.E Ltd

SK4 1NU, Stockport

Calne Engineering Ltd

SN11 9PX, Calne

Cannon Technologies Ltd

BH25 5NU, New Milton

Cee Vee Engineering Ltd

BN23 6PT, Eastbourne

Central Profiles Ltd

DY11 7QN, Kidderminster

CFS Fabricoat

IP25 6DR, Thetford

Chainstream (UK) Ltd

CR0 6NF, Croydon

Circuit Coatings Ltd

WS2 8AQ, Walsall

CMK (Treatments) Ltd

B69 4LH, Oldbury

Cole Metal Products Ltd

L20 4BB, Bootle

Comer Plating Ltd

CV2 1EQ, Coventry

Conqueror Industries Ltd

SG8 5UH, Royston

Control Fabrications

NG4 2SG, Netherfield

Crisp Engineering

IP3 0DD, Ipswich

Cumbria Profiling Ltd

CA7 5HP, Wigton

Custom Coatings Ltd

BH16 5BN, Poole

CY Sheet Metal Ltd

RG14 5SH, Newbury

D & D Fine Limits

TW12 1PZ, Hampton

Dalby Engineering Ltd

LE18 4YQ, Leicester

Daro Products

CO10 2QL, Sudbury

Dean Group International Ltd

M44 5BL, Manchester

Dero Fabrication Limited

WR3 8TJ, Worcester

Designer Metals

LE3 5DL, Leicester

Dove Anodising Ltd

IP24 3RR, Thetford

DP Fabrications Ltd

MK42 7HU, Bedford

Draper Manufacturing

LE12 7RX, Loughborough

E D F Services Ltd

LE8 6LJ, Leicester

Enterprise Fabrication Ltd

PR8 6RZ, Southport

Euro Quality Coatings Ltd

CF3 2ER, Cardiff

Eurofinish

BN17 5DF, Littlehampton

European Springs Ltd

TR9 6TF, St Columb

Fabtech Sheet Metal Ltd

PE6 0BN, Peterborough

Fife Fabrications Ltd

KY6 2RT, Glenrothes

Fitz Fabrication & Design

SR1 2BB, Sunderland

Fitzpatricks (UK) Ltd

BB9 8AQ, Nelson

Fort Vale Engineering Ltd

BB12 7ND, Burnley

G & L Coatings Ltd

SG4 0SE, Hitchin

GAP-Metal

BN27 3JU, Hailsham

Gilmour Ecometals

G51 2SQ, Glasgow

GJ Maintenance Engineering Ltd

CH5 4DS, Connah's Quay

Global Tube Fabrications Ltd

WR5 3DE, Worcester

Goldburn Finishers Ltd

GU35 0JX, Bordon

Guttridge Ltd / Laserfab

PE11 3UU, Spalding

Hadley Group

B66 2PA, 

Halex Finishing.

CV11 6RS, Nuneaton

Hane Instruments Ltd

SL1 4LR, Slough

Harleston Engineering

NR34 7TD, Beccles

Harlow Group Ltd

CM20 2HJ, Harlow

Hart Engineering

DH2 2RG, County Durham

Hayden Products Ltd

SL6 8BR, Maidenhead

Henry Williams Ltd

DL1 2NJ, Darlington

Hepworth Coatings Ltd

OL7 0HU, Ashton Under Lyne

Hi-Tech Sheet Metal Ltd

BN17 7QU, Littlehampton

Hitherbest Ltd

TF4 2RH, Telford

Horsham Sheet Metal Ltd

RH13 5PX, Horsham

Hydro Aluminium Extrusion Ltd

DH3 2AH, Chester-Le-Street

Hyfore Engineering LTD.

CV6 6DP, Coventry

I & M Trading Limited

RG26 5SE, Tadley

IDL Colour Coating Ltd

KT14 7LF, West Byfleet

Impact Ducting Sales LTD

LE2 6AN, Leicester

Industrial Coating Supplies

EX15 1BH, Cullompton

Interface Precision Engineering Ltd

TN38 9RT, St.Leonards on Sea

J & A Kay Ltd

BB3 0DP, Darwen

J & A Precision Engineering

BH22 9AD, Ferndown

J C Metal Works Ltd

LE11 5RE, Loughborough

J.T Steels Stockholders

B66 2BZ, Smethwick

James Alloys Ltd

M30 9ES, Eccles

James Hutton (Pressings) Ltd

B9 4TR, Birmingham

Kaman UK Holdings Ltd

SK14 4QD, Hyde

Karas Plating

WN7 3EH, Leigh

Kentinental Engineering Ltd

TN15 8JA, Borough Green

Keronite Ltd

CB1 6ZY, Cambridge

Kintech Ltd

HU7 0XQ, Kingston-upon-Hull

Laser Expertise Ltd

NG7 2TR, Nottingham

LBL Finishers

PO3 5HL, Portsmouth

LL Potter & Sons (Taplow) Ltd

SL6 0ND, Maidenhead

Maldon Marine Ltd

CM9 6TW, Maldon

Manuflex Ltd

TA9 4AN, Highbridge

Mason & King Ltd

LE1 2HJ, Leicester

Matt's Sheet Metal

BB9 7BA, Nelson

MEC-LON

IP33 1JZ, Bury St Edmunds

Metal Cabinet Sales

LS19 7BN, Leeds

Metal Craft Industries UK Ltd

NN8 4BZ, Wellingborough

Metalfacture Ltd

LE18 4YH, Leicester

Metalform Ltd

SK5 7DD, Stockport

Metallon Ltd

EN9 1AE, Waltham

Metals South West Ltd

TQ12 6RY, Newton Abbot

Metalwork Systems Ltd

LA3 3LN, Morecambe

Metatrim

DE14 3AB, Burton-on-Trent

Metcraft Finished Products

DA1 4HS, Crayford

Millturn Engineering ltd

PE27 3LE, Huntingdon

MJ Metal Finishers

HX1 4LE, Halifax

MKW Engineering Ltd

NE40 3SX, Ryton

Moughton Engineering Services Ltd

NR31 0NF, Great Yarmouth

MRT Castings Ltd

SP10 5AF, Andover

Nerak Wiese Ltd

LD3 8LA, Brecon

Newlands Engineering

ME15 9XN, Maidstone

Norlec Engineering Ltd

PR26 7QR, Leyland

North Notts Sheet Metal Ltd

NG17 8EP, Nottingham

Nuweld UK Ltd

ME12 3RT, Sheerness

Nylospray Ltd

IG6 3HJ, Ilford

Orrmac Coatings Ltd

S35 2PH, Sheffield

Oxi-Black & Phosphate Ltd

WS10 8BQ, Wednesbury

Paint N Powder Services

NN11 3AU, Daventry

Paneltec Ltd

MK41 0HU, Bedford

Paraid Machining Service

B11 3RS, Birmingham

Paul Fabrications Ltd

DE74 2US, Derby

Phoenix Precision Ltd

KY6 2SF, Glenrothes

Pipecraft Innovations Ltd

BN15 8SW, Lancing

Platinum Steelworks

LE11 5DF, Loughborough

PMP Fabs Ltd

WA1 4RZ, Warrington

Polydon Industries

DN1 2TE, Doncaster

Polymet Ltd

BB2 4LY, Blackburn

Powder Coatings Ltd

B24 8NB, Birmingham

Powder Pot Ltd

DT11 7UZ, Blandform Forum

Powderplus Ltd

CB22 3FX, Cambridge

Presbar Diecastings Ltd

M1 2WD, Manchester

PRV Engineering Ltd

NP4 0TW, Pontypool

QMP Metal products

DY9 7BQ, Stourbridge

R & L Enterprises Ltd

LS13 4NA, Leeds

R E Cooke Ltd

DE13 0BY, Burton On Trent

Rainford Solutions Ltd

WA11 8LS, St. Helens

Rapitypes Ltd

LE4 5DF, Leicester

RCT Manufacturing Ltd

B62 9JQ, Halesowen

Redfern Stevens Ltd

B25 8HE, Birmingham

Relion Broma Ltd

RM3 0BY, Romford

Repfab Engineering Ltd

NG34 0QP, Sleaford

RHL Enterprises LLP

DD8 4PB, Kirriemuir

Ritherdon & Co.Ltd

BB3 1QW, Darwen

Rodwell Powell Ltd

SS14 3DQ, Basildon

Saiston Sheet Metal Ltd

LE7 3XA, Leicester

Salamander Fabrications Ltd

HD7 5HB, Huddersfield

Screencraft Ltd

SW19 3TZ, Wimbledon

SD Precision Group Ltd

SG1 3HH, Stevenage

Shearfab Ltd

WA8 8TL, Widnes

Silchrome Plating Ltd

LS12 4JU, Leeds

Singleton Engineering

TA18 7HE, Crewkerne

Solent Mould Tools Ltd.

PO7 7XA, Portsmouth

Solent Powder Finishers Ltd

SO5 4EY, Eastleigh

Southern United Ltd

BN41 2LE, Brighton

Sparta Ltd

BB4 7AG, Rawtenstall

Specialised Coatings Limited

HX1 4JQ, Gibbet Street

Specialised Welding

PE28 9PA, Huntingdon

Speedy Sheet Metal Ltd

RH15 9LH, Burgess Hill

SPL Blacking Ltd

LE4 9LE, Leicester

Sprayblast Engineering

HP11 2LR, High Wycombe

Springfield Pressings Ltd.

LE4 9LE, Leicester

Stadco Powys

SY22 5DH, Llanfyllin

Standard & Pochin

BH20 4SP, Wareham

Steel Dynamics Limited

BL2 6RT, Bolton

Stockfield Metal Spinners Ltd

B12 9DJ, Birmingham

Stovart Ltd

NN10 6BQ, Rushden

Stratford Tools Ltd

MK18 1TH, Buckingham

Sub CNC Precision Ltd

LU6 2JX, Dunstable

Sunbase Ltd

SN1 2PQ, Swindon

Swanells & Grylls Ltd

LU4 8NU, LUTON

Tatnell Engineering Services

NN5 7ET, Northampton

Taurus Engineering Ltd

BN15 8TA, Lancing

Taylor Shaw Manufacturing

BB5 OHG, Accrington

Technicraft (Anglia) Ltd

IP12 1RB, Woodbridge

Telford Pressure Castings

TF7 4QN, Telford

Teversham Engineering Ltd

CB1 9AP, Cambridge

The John Bradley Group

OL10 1NU, Heywood

Titan Fabrications

LN11 7AD, Louth

TOC Ltd

CV3 2AN, Coventry

Toolmasters

CT14 6PP, Deal

Transforge uk Ltd

PE7 3GP, Yaxley

Truarc Engineering Ltd

BA3 3RZ, Radstock

Trufab Ltd

OL16 5NA, Rochdale

Tube Engineers Ltd

LN8 3WA, Market Rasen

Unilathe Ltd

ST6 1NG, Stoke on Trent

Vangard Ltd

OL2 6PT, Oldham

Vector Aerospace

PH1 3NQ, Perth

Vertik-al Ltd

B33 9TX, Birmingham

Watford Coatings

WD1 8QU, Watford

Weland Ltd

SO45 3NQ, Southampton

William Engineering Limited

KA13 6PT, Kilwinning

Woodbrook Precision Ltd

OL4 5EE, Oldham

WS Barrett & Son Ltd

PE21 7PJ, Boston

XL Coaters Ltd

WV13 2LH, Wilenhall

Zero Cases Ltd

B36 1BZ, Birmingham

Other suppliers (not yet updated)

Access Coating Ltd

CT13 9LY , Sandwich

ACT Communications Ltd

ME20 7NA , Aylesford

Advanced Coatings

BN9 0HS , Brighton

Aermotive Ltd

CV11 6RP , Nuneaton

ALM Engineering Solutions

DL5 6SH , Newton Aycliffe

ALW Group

TF7 4JR , Telford

Automotive Tanks Ltd

WV13 2LH , Wolverhampton

Byrne-Mech Ltd

, Athenry

Carley Engineering Ltd

BA11 1PR , Frome

Corodine Ltd

BN15 8TH , Worthing

Cove Industries

GU14 7QU , Farnborough

CTL Metalwork plc

SW19 3UX , London

DMS Plastics Ltd

SY8 1XD , Ludlow

Evric Precision

RH15 8QY , Burgess Hill

Fayton Developments

BN16 3HQ , Rustington

Iralco

, Mullingar

Iron of Eden Ltd.

TN21 0BP , Horam

KLM Engineering Ltd

PE17 3QF , Earith

Mec Com Ltd

ST18 0PF , Stafford

R & R Precision Ltd

EX34 8PL , Ilfracombe

Rednal Pneumatics Ltd

SY10 8GA , Oswestry

Stevens Rowsell & Co Ltd

TN38 9PP , St. Leonards-On-Sea

Your search retrieved 400 matching records.